Certificates of Excellence and Distinction in Teaching - Recipients, Fall 2000

Certificates of Distinction

Anthropology 100 Daniel Shawn Adler
Anthropology 100 Bill Saturno
Anthropology 100 Sho Yamada
Anthropology 111 Melissa Ann Emery
Anthropology 128 Yu-son Jung
Applied Mathematics 105a Natalie Liu
Applied Mathematics 105a Dionisios Margetis
Applied Mathematics 105a Nathaniel Wicks
Applied Mathematics 21a Mathieu Dumberry
Applied Mathematics 21a Sabine Polano
Arabic 121a Ilham Makdisi
Arabic 131a Ahmad Atif Ahmad
Arabic 131a Ayman Ahmed El-Desouky
Arabic A Ayman Ahmed El-Desouky
Arabic A Bruce Gordon Fudge
Arabic A Stephanie Thomas
Biological Sciences 51 Rachel Spicer
Biology 10 Chrisopher Dennis Elzinga
Biology 22 Michael Ross Canfield
Biological Sciences 51 Charles Cavender Davis
Biological Sciences 51 Lena Catherine Hileman
Biological Sciences 51 Dianella Gwen Howarth
Biological Sciences 51 Catherine Ann Linnen
Biological Sciences 51 Daniel Edward Neafsey
Biological Sciences 52 Sheryl Robin Krevsky
Biological Sciences 52 Mandama Sassanfar
Biological Sciences 52 lb Emy Chen
Biological Sciences 52 lb Jay Harper
Biological Sciences 52 lb Katherine Krolikowski
Biological Sciences 52 lb Scott Anton Ribich
Biological Sciences 52 lb Cathie Pfleger
Chemistry 10 Stefan Andreev
Chemistry 10 Daniel Rosenberg
Chemistry 115 Mark Charest
Chemistry 17 Wade Downey
Chemistry 17 Logan McCarty
Chemistry 17 Scott Peterson
Chemistry 17 Sarah Jeanne Siska
Chemistry 170 Joshua Michael Finkelstein
Chemistry 30 Tiffany Malinky Gierasch
Chemistry 30 Mark Taylor
Chemistry 5 Ken Dunn
Chemistry 5 Elizabeth jane Fontana
Chemistry 5 Justin McCarty
Chemistry 5 Gregg Tucci
Chemistry 60 Allison Kalben
Chinese 101a Nien-hsiang Chen
Chinese 106a Paul Rouzer
Chinese 107a Rouzer *Dr. Paul
Chinese 110a Yuehua Liu
Chinese Aab Yangrong Qi
Chinese Aab Xuedong *Wang
Chinese Ba Pei-chia Chen
Chinese Ba Mai-chin Chiu
Chinese Ba Xiaoxue Dai
Chinese Bx Weijia Huang
Computer Science 220r David A. Molnar
Computer Science 121 Brendan D. Connell
Computer Science 121 Russell S. Cox
Computer Science 121 Jason LeeKeenan
Computer Science 141 Andrew J. Heckerling
Computer Science 141 Martha A. Mercaldi
Computer Science 175 David J. Ryu
Computer Science 182 Sammay Das
Computer Science 220r Yan Zong Ding
Computer Science 50 Ian Becker
Computer Science 50 Tony Delveccio
Computer Science 50 Jonathan Eddy
Computer Science 50 Dennis M. Feehan
Computer Science 50 Kevin C. Gold
Computer Science 50 Adriana Karagiozova
Computer Science 50 Bryan Kim
Computer Science 50 Timothy D. Ledlie
Computer Science 50 Stephen Toub
Computer Science 50 Vinicius Vacanti
Computer Science 50 Dan Weiss
Computer Science 50 Derek Yi
Computer Science 50 Benjamin O. Zotto
Drama 1 Ryan McKittrick
Drama 1 Helen Slaw
Earth and Planetary Sciences 5 Dylan Jones
Earth and Planetary Sciences 7 April Larson
Earth and Planetary Sciences 7 Meredith K. Nettles
Economics 1545 Doireann M. Fitzgerald
Economics 1723 Stevphen H. Shore
Economics 1815 Dan Devroye
English 10a Rebecca L. Schoff
English 162 J. Eric Marler
English 162 Gloria Pastorino
English 165 Curtis M. Brown
English 166 Allen MacDuffie
English 166 Stephanie A. Pumphrey
English 171 Kathleen Petersen
English 184 Daniel P. Chiasson
English 184 SriKanth A. Reddy
English 20 Ingrid Geerken-Nilsson
Expos 10 Tony Brown
Expos 10 Karen Heath
Expos 10 Thomas R. Jehn
Expos 10 Patricia Kain
Expos 20 Patricia M. Bellanca
Expos 20 Daniel H. Bosch
Expos 20 Kathryn A. Chadbourne
Expos 20 O’Brien *Emily
Expos 20 Jeremy Fantl
Expos 20 Sylvester Janet
Expos 20 Joann C. Lisberger
Expos 20 Judith A. Murciano
Expos 20 William Craig Rice
Expos 20 Maxine Rodburg
Expos 20 Julia B. Rosenbaum
Expos 20 Kerry Walk
French 35 Jean Brice Rolland
Foreign Cultures 22a Fédérique Simon
Foreign Cultures 33 Mathias Daniel Dufour
Foreign Cultures 34 Sarah E. Jackson
Foreign Cultures 34 Allan L. Maca
Foreign Cultures 62 Vanessa L. Fong
Foreign Cultures 62 Yu-son Jung
Foreign Cultures 68 Wiebke Denecke
Foreign Cultures 80 John M. Frankl
Foreign Cultures 80 Scott H. Swaner
Foreign Cultures 82 Sinan Antoon
French 139a Jerome Brillaud
French 25 Aude Gabory
French 25 Brian Martin
French 25 Maia Werth
French 27 Brad Marshall
French 31 Valerie Chaniot
French 31 John David Heller
French 35 Michael Foder
French 70a Elizabeth Danielle Hodges
French A Fédérique Simon
French A Candace Skorupa
French A Aurélie Thiria
French Ax Margaret Flinn
French Ca Nadia Ceccotti
French Ca Valerie Chanlot
French Ca John Heller
GEN-ED 105 Ronald Jay Magill Jr.
GEN-ED 105 Nancy Aronie
GEN-ED 105 Carole Bergin
GEN-ED 105 Brian Buckley
GEN-ED 105 Trevor Hall
GEN-ED 105 Weston Hill
GEN-ED 105 Alvan Ikoku
GEN-ED 105 Martha Jackson
GEN-ED 105 David Joseph
GEN-ED 105 Emily Kahn
GEN-ED 105 Victoria Kennedy
GEN-ED 105 Anthony Localzo
GEN-ED 105 Tom Lowenstein
GEN-ED 105 Ingrid Rossellini
GEN-ED 105 Andrew Rueb
GEN-ED 105 Linda Siemans
GEN-ED 105 Heather Subik
GEN-ED 105 Kevin Ward
GEN-ED 186 Julie Donohue
GERMAN A Maria Luisa Arroyo
GERMAN A Petra Bittner
GERMAN A Sylvia Rieger
GERMAN A Laraine Wilkins
GERMAN Da Geraldine Grimm
GOV 1340 Carlos Diaz
GOV 1340 Beong-Soo Kim
GOV 1340 Chris Poulious
GOV 1340 Doug Prada
GOV 1540 Ashley Arrington
GOV 1540 Carlos Diaz
GOV 20 Sayres Rudy
GOV 97 Peter Cannavo (accent0
GOV 97 Noah Dauber
GOV 97 Kira Fierster
GOV 97 Bertram Johnson
GOV 97 Steven Lenzer
GOV 97 Sam Moyn
GOV 97 Chad Noyes
GOV 97 Andrea Sangiovanni
GREEK A David Eric Petrain
HIS-STD A-27 Matthew Stanley
HIS-STD A-51 James Fowler
HIS-STD A-51 David Singer
HIS-STD A-80 Bradley Zakarin
HIS-STD B-09 Leah Kronenberg
HIS-STD B-09 Mike Tueller
HIS-STD B-09 John Watrous
HIS-STD B-54 Eric Kurlander
HIS-STD B-67 Stacie Matsumoto
HIS-STUD A-51 Gabe Aguilera
HIS-STUD A-80 James Lee
HIS-STUD B-54 Gene Corbin
HIST 1101 Alan Cooper
HIST 1101 Gregory Smith
HIST 1531 Sean Pollock
Hist 1540 Alison Fleig
HIST 1602 Paul Mapp
HIST 1637 Matthew M. Briones
HIST 1637 Tom Underwood
HIST 1661 Chris White
HIST 1665 Christopher W. Schmidt
HIST 1672 Tom Underwood
HIST 1757 Paul Mapp
HIST 71a Linzy Brekke
HISTSCI 145 Nicholas King
HISTSCI 145 Julie Livingston
HISTSCI 152 Justin Crane
HISTSCI 177 Tom Stapleford
ITAL A Claudia Cremasco
ITAL A Ombretta Frau
ITAL A Jennifer Talbot
ITAL Bab Serena Grattarola
ITAL Bab Michelangelo LaLuna
ITAL Bab Giuliana Minghelli
ITAL Ca Claudia Cremasco
ITAL Ca Andrea D’Amore
ITAL Ca Cristina Gragnani
ITAL 120a Walter Joseph Hryshko
JAPAN 101a Makiko Onishi
JAPAN 103a Kenichi Miura
JAPAN 104a Kiyomi Nakamura
JAPAN Ba Yoko Tsujimoto
JAPAN Ba Hisako Veda
KOREAN 102a Sung-Hee Hong
Korean 104a Jiha Hwang
KOREAN Ba Sunghee Hong
KOREAN Ba Jiha Hwang
KOREAN Ba Junghee Kim
LATIN A Rebecca Ruth Benefiel
LING 112a Javier Martín-González
LIT-ART A-41 Ziva Miriam Mann
LIT-ART A-41 Brian Martin
LIT-ART A-41 Geoffrey A. Minter
LIT-ART A-41 Zahr K. Said
LIT-ART A-78 Lena Elizabeth Norman
LIT-ART B-21 Nenita Ponce de Leon Elphick
LIT-ART B-21 Karen Elizabeth Esielonis
LIT-ART B-21 Marc Lindemann